2011
July 26, 19:40
Park Repentigny
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Glinka: Russlan & Ludmilla
Borodine: Polovtsian Dances
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake Excerpts
Shostakovich: Valse Lyrique
Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
Khachaturian: Sabre Dance
Ravel: Bolero
July 27, 19:40
Park Mt. St.Hillaire
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Glinka: Russlan & Ludmilla
Borodine: Polovtsian Dances
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake Excerpts
Shostakovich: Valse Lyrique
Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
Khachaturian: Sabre Dance
Ravel: Bolero
July 28, 19:40
Park Verdun
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Glinka: Russlan & Ludmilla
Borodine: Polovtsian Dances
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake Excerpts
Shostakovich: Valse Lyrique
Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
Khachaturian: Sabre Dance
Ravel: Bolero
August 5, 19:30
Orford Festival
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Debussy: La Mer
Tan Dun: Water Concerto
Beethoven: Symphony no 6
August 6, 20h
Lanaudiere Festival
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Taketmitsu: A flock
Mahler: Ruckert Lieder
Stravinski: Firebird ballet
August 16-18
Edinburgh Festival
Assisting/covering Kent Nagano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
August 26, 27
Adresse Symphonique Montreal
Acoustic test rehearsals
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Beethoven: Symphony 9
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto 4
Scriabin: Prometheus
Debussy: Boite a Joujoux
September 7, 9, 10
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Live recording: Associate producer
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Vivier: Jesu erbarme dich
Bilodeau: commission
Beethoven: Symphony 9
September 13, 14
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: Violin Concerto (Bell)
Tchaikovsky/Glazunov: Meditation
Messian: Turangalila-Symphonie
September 17
Live recording Alain Lefevre
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Associate Producer
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Scriabin: Prometheus
Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto 4 (original)
September 22
Maison Symphonique
Montreal
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Marianopolis college special concert
September 29, October 2
Cover Michel Plasson
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Gounod: Symphony 1
Saint-Saëns: Cello Concerto
Ravel: Valse Nobles et sentimentales
Roussel: Bacchus et Ariane suite 2
October 13, 15
Live recording Till Fellner
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Associate Producer
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Boulez: Memorial (explosante-fixe)
Beethoven: Piano concerto 2
Bruchkner: Symphony 4
October 18, 19
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Boulez: Notation I & IV
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto (Kremer)
Shostakovich: Symphony 15
October 26, 27, 30
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Schubert: Symphony 5
Boulez: Derive 1
Faure: Ballade (Hamelin)
Franck Variations Symph (Hamelin)
Bizet: Symphony in C
November 1 Delivery CD Masters
Beethoven Symphony 9
November 29 - December 11
Four Seasons Centre
Toronto
National Ballet of Canada
Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker
2012
December 26 - January 3, 2012
Four Seasons Centre
Toronto
National Ballet of Canada
Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker
January 11, 12, 14
Live Recording Christian Gerhaher
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Associate Producer
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Debussy: Children’s Corner
Mahler: Kindertotenlieder
Mahler: Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Ravel: La valse
January 21, 24, 26, 28, 30
Assistant conductor
Opera de Montreal/Montreal Symphony
Verdi: Il Trovatore
February 1, 2
Cover James Conlon
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Die Meistersinger prelude
Schumann: Piano concerto
Dvorak: Symphony 7
February 10, 11
Cover Carlo Rizzari
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Respighi: fountains of Rome
Verdi: Vespers Siciliennes
Respighi: Pines of Rome
February 14
10:15h, 13h
Maison Symphonique
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf
Debussy: Boite a Joujoux
(Ecole Superieure de Ballet du Quebec)
February 15
10:15h
Maison Symphonique
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf
Debussy: Boite a Joujoux
(Ecole Superieure de Ballet du Quebec)
February 16
10:15h
Maison Symphonique
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf
Debussy: Boite a Joujoux
(Ecole Superieure de Ballet du Quebec)
February 22, 23, 25
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Boulez: Soleil des eaux
Mozart: Symphony 25
Mozart: Requiem
March 4
13:30h
Maison Symphonique
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
“aBACHadabra” with Platypus Theatre
Bach: suites 1 and 3
Mozart: Symphony 40
Beethoven: Symphony 5 and Leonore 3
Dvorak: symphony 9 and Slavonic 8
Shostakovich: Symphony 5
Ridout: Fall Fair
March 24, 25
Toronto at Roy Thomson Hall
Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Program: Russian Romantics
March 27, 29, 31
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Fliegende Holländer overture
Prokofiev: Violin Concerto 2 (Repin)
Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique
April 4, 5
Cover Stephane Deneve
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Prokofiev:L’amour des trois oranges suite
Prokofiev: Violin Concerto 1 (Hahn)
Sokolovic: commission
Debussy: La Mer
April 18
10:15h and 13h
Maison Symphonique
Alexander Da Costa violin
Solid State Breakdance
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Concert Ados “La creation”
Current: A young person’s guide to new music
Beethoven: Symphony 3, 1st movement
Shostakovich: Symphony 10 Scherzo
Bilodeau: new commission
Daugherty: Fire and Blood, 3rd movement
April 22
Cover Franz Paul Decker
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Mendelssohn: violin concerto (Ehnes)
Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie
April 27
10:30h
Maison Symphonique
Richard Roberts violin
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Bizet: Carmen Suite 1
Louie: Arc for violin and orchestra
Ravel: Rhapsodie espagnole
Falla: Three cornered hat suites 1 & 2
May 3, 5, 6
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Janacek: Sinfonietta
Mozart: Piano Concerto 20 (Freire)
Dvorak: symphony 9
May 22, 23
Cover Frühbeck de Burgos
Deborah Voigt
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Figaro overture
Wagner: Dich, Teure Halle (Tannhauser)
Beethoven: Abscheulicher (Fidelio)
Strauss: Dance of the seven veils (Salome)
Strauss: Ah! Du wolltest...” (Salome)
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
May 28
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Berlioz: Corsaire Overture
Shostakovich: Violin Concerto (Wan)
Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé (complete)
July Festival de Musique de Menton
July 24
19:30h
Park Ville Lasalle
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Bizet: Carmen excerpts
Falla: Danse rituel du feu
Falla: El sombrero de trespicos, Suite 2
Rimski-Korsakov: Capriccio Espagnol
Marquez: Danzon No. 2
August 3, 20h
Lanaudiere Festival
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Andre Laplante, piano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Piano Concerto 21
Brahms: Symphony no 1
August 4, 20h
Lanaudiere Festival
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Mussorgsky: Pictures at an exhibition
Stravinsky: Sacre du printemps
August 9, 19:30h
Place du Stage Olympique
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
Matsushita: Hi-Ten-Yu for Taiko drum
Respighi: Pines of Rome
August 11
La ViréeClassique
Place des Arts
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Multiple programs
September 5, 6, 8
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Mahler: Symphony No. 2
September 27
Cover James Conlon
Gil Shaham, violin
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Ravel: Tombeau de Couperin
Britten: violin concerto
Debussy: Martyrdom of St. Sebastian
Ravel: Rhapsody espagnole
October 5, 7, 9:30
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
McKinley: Work for DJ and Orchestra
Stravinsky: Sacre du Printemps
Haydn: Symphony No. 94
Maxwell Davies: An Orkney Wedding
October 9-16
Studio rehearsals
National Ballet of Canada
Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland
October 21, 13:30h
MaisonSymphonique
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
"Beethoven Lives Upstairs"
October 25, 27, 20h
MaisonSymphonique
Maxim Vengerov, violin
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Brahms: Violin concerto
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
October 29, 30, 31,
10:15h & 13h
MaisonSymphonique
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
"Beethoven Lives Upstairs"
November 5-9
Four Seasons Centre Toronto
Orchestra rehearsals
National Ballet of Canada
"Alice’s adventures in Wonderland"
November 10-25
Four Seasons Centre Toronto
Performances
National Ballet of Canada
"Alice’s adventures in Wonderland"
December 9, 17:00h
Auditorium
Cholet, France
Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
Glinka: Russlan and Ludmila Overture
Mussorgsky: Introduction/Polonaise Godunov
Tchaikovsky: Rococo Variations
Tchaikovsky: Valse & Polonaise Onegin
Tchaikovsky: Suite no 4 Mozartiana
December 11, 20:30h
Palais des congress
Et de la culture
Le Mans, France
Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
Glinka: Russlan and Ludmila Overture
Mussorgsky: Introduction/Polonaise Godunov
Tchaikovsky: Rococo Variations
Tchaikovsky: Valse & Polonaise Onegin
Tchaikovsky: Suite no 4 Mozartiana
December 12, 20:30h
La Cité, sale 800
Nantes, France
Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
Glinka: Russlan and Ludmila Overture
Mussorgsky: Introduction/Polonaise Godunov
Tchaikovsky: Rococo Variations
Tchaikovsky: Valse & Polonaise Onegin
Tchaikovsky: Suite no 4 Mozartiana
December 13, 20:30h
Le Manège, scène naitonale
La Roche-sur-Yon, France
Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
Glinka: Russlan and Ludmila Overture
Mussorgsky: Introduction/Polonaise Godunov
Tchaikovsky: Rococo Variations
Tchaikovsky: Valse & Polonaise Onegin
Tchaikovsky: Suite no 4 Mozartiana
December 17-23
Four Seasons Centre Toronto
National Ballet of Canada
Tchaikovsky: Nutcracker
December 27-30
Four Seasons Centre Toronto
National Ballet of Canada
Tchaikovsky: Nutcracker
2013
January 2-5
Four Seasons Centre Toronto
National Ballet of Canada
Tchaikovsky: Nutcracker
January 14-25
JFK Centre for the Performing Arts
Washington, USA
National Ballet of Canada
"Alice’s adventures in Wonderland"
January 29, 30, 31 10:15h, 13h
MaisonSymphonique
With guests "Enchantment Theatre"
Montreal, Canada
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Massenet: March from Cinderella
Ravel: Mother goose suite
Gilbert: OSM commission
Tchaikovsky: Sleeping BeautyWaltz
February 6, 20h
MaisonSymphonique
With guests "Beyond the Score"
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Dvorak: Symphony No. 9
February 8, 10:30h
MaisonSymphonique
Brian Manker, cello
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Weinzweig: Edge of the World
Herbert: Cello concerto No. 2
Dvorak: Symphony No. 9
February 12, 13, 10:15/13h
MaisonSymphonique
Alain Lefevre, piano
Evie Mark, Taqralik Partridge, throat singing
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Massenet: March from Cinderella
Ravel: Mother goose suite
Gilbert: OSM commission
Tchaikovsky: Sleeping Beauty Waltz
February 20, 21, 24
Cover Gennady Rozhdestvensky
Viktoria Postnikova, piano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Concerto for piano 1
Tchaikovsky: Manfred symphony
February 28, March 2
Cover Mikhaïl Pletnev
Denis Matsuev, piano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Glazunov: The seasons
Rachmaninoff: Piano concerto No. 3
March 9-17
Four Seasons Centre Toronto
National Ballet of Canada
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet
March 20, 21
Live recording: associate producer
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Beethoven: Symphony No. 1
Berg: Violin Concerto
Beethoven: Wellington's Victory
Beethoven: Symphony No. 7
April 13
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Wagner: Tannhäuser Overture
Liszt: Concerto for piano #1
Brahms: Symphony #4
April 16, 17
Assisting/cover Kent Nagano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Rossini: William Tell Overture
Beethoven: Concerto for piano #3
Bruckner: Symphony #6
April 21 - May 4
South America Tour
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
May 21, 18:30
MaisonSymphonique
Montreal Symphony Players
Walton: excerpts from Façade
May 22, 23
Cover David Zinman
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Mozart: Piano concerto #18
Mahler: Symphony #5
August 1 Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Park Concert Repentigny
August 2 Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Park Concert Boucherville
August 3 Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Park Concert Ahuntsic
August 21, 22, 23
Maison Symphonique
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Concerts des Jeunes Ambassadeurs
September 9-13
Maison Symphonique
Assistant/Cover Kent Nagano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Berlioz: La damnation de Faust
September 29
Maison Symphonique
Big Brothers Charity Concert
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Beethoven: Symphony 5 and others
October 16, 18
Maison Symphonique
Premiere Hatzis: The Isle is Full of Noise
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Mendelssohn: Midsummer Night’s dreamStephen Hough, Piano Mendelssohn Piano Concerto 1 Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet (suite Brock)
November 9
Maison Symphonique
Paul Merkelo, Trumpet
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Trumpet Concerti Recording session
November 11, 12, 13, 14
Maison Symphonique
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Matinee Jeunesse (Youth Concerts)
November 21, 22
Cohn Auditorium, Halifax, NS
Lucas Porter, Piano
Symphony Nova Scotia
Prokofiev: Classical Symphony
Chopin: Piano Concerto no. 2
Weinzweig: Edge of the World
Haydn: Symphony 103 “Drumroll”
November 24
Maison Symphonique
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Matinee Jeunesse (Youth Concerts)
December 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 29, 31
Four Seasons Centre Toronto
National Ballet of Canada
Nutcracker
2014
January 3, 4
Four Seasons Centre Toronto
National Ballet of Canada
Nutcracker
January 4-10
Maison Symphonique
Assist/Cover/Producer
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Recording Beethoven: Symphony 2 & 4
January 28, 29, 30
Maison Symphonique
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Youth Concerts
February 20
Maison Symphonique
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Beyond the Score: Beethoven symphony 5
March 8 – 25
European Tour – Switzerland, Germany, Austria
Assist/Cover Kent Nagano
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Beyond the Score: Beethoven symphony 5
March 30
Espace Carpeaux
Juliette Hurel, Flute
Orchestra National d’Ile de France
Mozart: Figaro Overture
Mozart: Flute Concerto D+
Premiere: Trybucki: “Cinq Visions”
Haydn: Sinfonia Hob. 1a7
Prokofiev: Classical Symphony
April 2
Theatre Montansier
Juliette Hurel, Flute
Orchestra National d’Ile de France
Mozart: Seraglio Overture
Mozart: Flute Concerto D+
Premiere: Trybucki: “Cinq Visions”
Haydn: Sinfonia Hob. 1a7
Prokofiev: Classical Symphony
April 4
Salle Gaveau, Paris
Juliette Hurel, Flute
Orchestra National d’Ile de France
Mozart: Figaro Overture
Mozart: Flute Concerto D+
Premiere: Trybucki: “Cinq Visions”
Haydn: Sinfonia Hob. 1a7
Prokofiev: Classical Symphony
April 5
Espace Coluche
Juliette Hurel, Flute
Orchestra National d’Ile de France
Mozart: Figaro Overture
Mozart: Flute Concerto D+
Premiere: Trybucki: “Cinq Visions”
Haydn: Sinfonia Hob. 1a7
Prokofiev: Classical Symphony
April 6
La Ferme Corsange
Juliette Hurel, Flute
Orchestra National d’Ile de France
Mozart: Seraglio Overture
Mozart: Flute Concerto D+
Premiere: Trybucki: “Cinq Visions”
Haydn: Sinfonia Hob. 1a7
Prokofiev: Classical Symphony
April 24, 25
Adjudicator
Ottawa Kiwanis Orchestra Festival
May 7
Montreal
Adjudicator
FACE Arts School Orchestra Festival
May 11
Montreal
Jeunesse Musical Canada
Puccini: La Boheme
May 26-30
Maisons Symphonique
Olivier Latrie/Kent Nagano Assist/Cover/Producer
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Saint-Saëns Organ Symphony
Recording
June
Maisons Symphonique
Olivier Latrie/Kent Nagano Assist/Cover/Producer
Editing/Producing
OSM Beethoven 2/4
OSM/Merkelo Trumpet Concertos
July 31
Isle des Moulins
Alexandre da Costa, Violin
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Park Concert
Falla – Sombrero A tres Picos
Ravel - Tzigane
and other works
August 1
Beauharnois
Alexandre da Costa, Violin
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Park Concert
Falla – Sombrero A tres Picos
Ravel - Tzigane
and other works
August 2
Charlevoix
Alexandre da Costa, Violin
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Park Concert
Falla – Sombrero A tres Picos
Ravel - Tzigane
and other works
September 4- 14
Hoch Theatre, Lincoln Centre NYC
National Ballet of Canada
Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland
November 19-23
Four Seasons Centre
Assist/Cover
National Ballet of Canada
John Neumeir’s Nijinsky
December 5, 6
St. Paul’s United
Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra
M Haydn: Symphony no. 32
Dittersdorf: Sinfonia 1 “Four Ages”
J Haydn: Symphony no 103
December 13, 14
Four Seasons Centre
National Ballet of Canada
Tchaikovsky: Nutcracker
December 19, 20
Uvic Farquhar Auditorium
Victoria Symphony Orchestra
Handel: The Messiah
December 23, 27, 28, 30
Four Seasons Centre
National Ballet of Canada
Tchaikovsky: Nutcracker
2015
January 2, 3
Four Seasons Centre
National Ballet of Canada
Tchaikovsky: Nutcracker
January 24
Salle Bourgie
Ingrid Smithüsen
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Schoenberg: Pierrot Lunaire
February 13
Koerner Hall
Glenn Gould School Orchestra
Royal Conservatory of Music
Beethoven: Piano Concerto no 2
Bartok: Concerto for Orchestra
February 27
Maison Symphonique
Maxim Vengerov, Violin
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto
Arensky: Variations
Tchaikovsky: Hamlet Op 67
Tchaikovsky: Capriccio Italien
March 1
Maison Symphonique
Maxim Vengerov, Violin
Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto
Arensky: Variations
Tchaikovsky: Hamlet Op 67
Tchaikovsky: Capriccio Italien
March 10 - 29
Four Seasons Centre
National Ballet of Canada
Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland
April 7 - 12
NAC – Ottawa
National Ballet of Canada
Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland
June 4 – 17
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Les Troyens – Vorproben
June 21
Philharmonie 2, Paris
Orchestre National D’ile de France
Journee de la Musique
Premiere N. Campogrande
June 29 – July 12
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Les Troyens – Vorproben
August 27- September 19
Staatsoper Hamburg
Assist/Cover Bühne Musik
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Les Troyens
September 20- October 15 2
Staatsoper Hamburg
Assist/Cover
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Elektra
November 2 - December 27
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Britten – The little Sweep
December 9, 11
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburg Ballet – John Neumeier
Eleonora Duse
December 14- January 9
Staatsoper Hamburg
Assist/cover
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Premier Hosakawa “Stilles Meer” vorproben
December 17- January 6
Staatsoper Hamburg
Assist/cover
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Debussy “Pelleas et Melisande” vorproben
2016
January 13
Winspear Centre
Nikki & Timothy Chooi,
Robert Uchida, Eric Buchmann
Edmonton Symphony Orchestra
Edmonton Symphony Orchestra
Vivaldi: Concerto for four Violins
Mozart: Concertone for two Violins
Haydn: Symphony no 32
Dittersdorf: Sinfonia 1 “Four Ages”
Prokofiev: “Classical Symphony”
January 15, 16
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburg Ballet – John Neumeier
Eleonora Duse
January 18- 24
Staatsoper Hamburg
Assist/cover
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Premier Hosakawa “Stilles Meer”
February 8-18
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgische Staatsoper/Ballet
Barbier & Giselle Rehearsals
February 19, 20
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburg Ballet – John Neumeier
Giselle
March 3
TB Community Auditorium
Tom Cosbey, Violin
Thunder Bay Symphony
Gougeon: “Primus Tempus”
Barber: Violin Concerto
Beethoven: Symphony no 4
March 10, 13, 17
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Barber of Seville
March 25
Philharmonie 2, Paris
Chad Hoopes, Violin
Orchestra National d’Ile de France
Adams: Violin Concerto
Copland: Billy the Kid Suite
Gershwin: American in Paris
March 29
Champigny-sur-Marnes
Chad Hoopes, Violin
Orchestra National d’Ile de France
Adams: Violin Concerto
Copland: Billy the Kid Suite
Gershwin: American in Paris
March 31
Rungis
Chad Hoopes, Violin
Orchestra National d’Ile de France
Adams: Violin Concerto
Copland: Billy the Kid Suite
Gershwin: American in Paris
April 1
St Germain-en-Laye
Chad Hoopes, Violin
Orchestra National d’Ile de France
Adams: Violin Concerto
Copland: Billy the Kid Suite
Gershwin: American in Paris
April 2
Plaisir
Chad Hoopes, Violin
Orchestra National d’Ile de France
Adams: Violin Concerto
Copland: Billy the Kid Suite
Gershwin: American in Paris
April 3
Villejuif
Chad Hoopes, Violin
Orchestra National d’Ile de France
Adams: Violin Concerto
Copland: Billy the Kid Suite
Gershwin: American in Paris
April 4-9
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Vorproben Tristan und Isolde
April 11-16
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Matthew Passion Vorproben
April 17-22
Staatsoper Hamburg
Assist/Cover/Bühnemusik
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Tristan und Isolde & Passione
April 25- 30
Stockholm, Sweden
Rehearsals
Kungliga Operan/Ballet
Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland
May 9-15
Staatsoper Hamburg
Assist/Cover/Bühnemusik
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Les Troyens
May 17, 18, 20, 21, 23, 24, 26, 27
Stockholm, Sweden
Kungliga Operan/Ballet
Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland
June 13- 18
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Elisir D’Amore
June 22, 26, 28, 30
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Elisir D’Amore
June 20- July 3
Staatsoper Hamburg
Assist/Cover
Hamburgische Staatsoper/Ballet
Elektra/ Turangalila
July 11
Ravenna Festival
Ravenna, Italy
Cover, Kent Nagano
Hamburgische Staatsorchester
Bruckner 6
July 27-28
Paris, studios ARTE
AV editing “La Passione”
August 28
Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Cover/Assist, Kent Nagano
Hamburgische Staatsorchester
Turangalila
September 20 – October 9
South American Tour
Uruguay, Chile, Argentina, Brazil, Columbia
Cover Kent Nagano
Hamburgische Staatsorchester
Bruckner 6
Strauss: Don Quixote
Brahms 1
Wessendonck Lieder
Tristan und Isolde
September 28- October 3
Bogota, Columbia
Teatro Mayor Bogota
Tristan und Isolde vorproben
October 20
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburg Ballet – John Neumeier
Turangalila
October 22
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburg Ballet – John Neumeier
Turangalila
October 24-28
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgishce Staatsoper
Lohengrin Vorproben
October 29
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburg Ballet – John Neumeier
Turangalila
October 31-November 4
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgishce Staatsoper
Salome Vorproben
November 21 – 26
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgishce Staatsoper
Zauberflöte Vorproben
November 29
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgishce Staatsoper
Zauberflöte
December 1
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgishce Staatsoper
Zauberflöte
December 5- 17
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgishce Staatsoper
Hänsel und Gretel vorproben
December 7
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgishce Staatsoper
Zauberflöte
December 10
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgishce Staatsoper
Zauberflöte
December 13
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgishce Staatsoper
Zauberflöte
December 18
Staatsoper Hamburg
14:30 & 19:00
Hamburgishce Staatsoper
Hänsel und Gretel
December 19
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgishce Staatsoper
Hänsel und Gretel
December 26
Staatsoper Hamburg
14:30 & 19:00
Hamburgishce Staatsoper
Hänsel und Gretel
December 27-31
Laeiszhalle Hamburg
Assist/cover Kent Nagano
Hamburgische Staatsorchester
Sylvester konzert
2017
January 1
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgishce Staatsoper
Hänsel und Gretel
January 2 - 14
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgishce Staatsoper
Lulu vorproben
January 9-13
Elbephilharmonie
Assist Kent Nagano
Hamburgische Staatsorchester
Jörg Widmann: Oratorio (Premier)
January 15-17
Torino
Orchestra Filarmonica di Torino
Premier Frölich
Beethoven Violin Concerto
Beethoven Symphony 5
January 18-28
Staatsoper Hamburg
Vorproben/Bühnemusik
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Les Troyens
January 24-Feburary 12
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgishce Staatsoper
Lulu vorproben
February 19
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburg Ballet – John Neumeier
Eleonora Duse
February 22
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburg Ballet – John Neumeier
Eleonora Duse
February 23
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburg Ballet – John Neumeier
Eleonora Duse
February 24- March 1
Gothenburg, Sweden
Vorproben
Gothenburg Symphony
Mussorgsky: Boris Godunov
March 6 – April 1
Staatsoper Hamburg
Vorproben
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Strauss: Die Frau OhneSchatten
April 3 – April 13
Staatsoper Hamburg
Vorproben
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Poulenc: Dialogues des Carmélites
April 17 – April 28
Elbephilharmonie
Assist/Cover Nagano
Hamburgische Staatsorchester
Mahler: Symphony 8
June 12 – 17
Elbephilharmonie
Assist/Cover Nagano
Hamburgische Staatsorchester
Schönberg: Gurrelieder
June 21
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburgishce Staatsorchester
Scheherezade Kinderkonzert
July 3
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburg Ballet – John Neumeier
Eleonora Duse
September 9
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburg Ballet – John Neumeier
The Concert Für Theaternacht
September 17
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburg Ballet – John Neumeier
The Concert
September 19
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburg Ballet – John Neumeier
The Concert
September 20
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburg Ballet – John Neumeier
The Concert
September 21
Staatsoper Hamburg
Hamburg Ballet – John Neumeier
The Concert